Felix Balshaw
F. Balshaw · France
Every match we have on file, with the price the market gave them at the time.
Last five
LLLWL
2026 record
48-23
Hard 19-14 · Clay 29-9
Average price
1.79
Match history
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | Their price | Market | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Paris | Y. Hanfmann | 2.31 | 58% | LOST | |
Games in each set6-7 3-6 BalshawHanfmannPoints won44%56%Serve points won66%80%Return points won20%34%Games held9 of 1011 of 11Break points saved6 of 70 of 0Aces114Double faults31 | ||||||
| 2026-10-27 | Brest | U. Blanchet | 1.73 | 56% | LOST | |
Games in each set6-3 3-6 4-6 BalshawBlanchetPoints won46%54%Serve points won63%73%Return points won27%37%Games held12 of 1413 of 14Break points saved4 of 63 of 4Aces106Double faults31 | ||||||
| 2026-10-21 | Lyon (France) - Qualification | C. Moutet | 1.89 | 51% | LOST | |
Games in each set4-6 4-6 BalshawMoutetPoints won43%57%Serve points won60%79%Return points won21%40%Games held8 of 1010 of 10Break points saved4 of 61 of 1Aces21Double faults10 | ||||||
| 2026-10-19 | Lyon (France) - Qualification | J. Faria | 2.35 | 59% | WON | |
Games in each set6-2 4-6 6-3 BalshawFariaPoints won55%45%Serve points won70%62%Return points won38%30%Games held13 of 1410 of 13Break points saved8 of 92 of 5Aces95Double faults11 | ||||||
| 2026-10-16 | Roanne | M. Brunold | 1.83 | 53% | LOST | |
Games in each set3-6 6-2 3-6 BalshawBrunoldPoints won48%52%Serve points won63%65%Return points won35%37%Games held10 of 1311 of 13Break points saved2 of 54 of 6Aces83Double faults00 | ||||||
| 2026-10-15 | Roanne | M. Bobichon | 1.24 | 78% | WON | |
Games in each set6-3 6-4 BalshawBobichonPoints won56%44%Serve points won72%63%Return points won37%28%Games held10 of 107 of 9Break points saved5 of 51 of 3Aces92Double faults53 | ||||||
| 2026-10-12 | Roanne | G. Onclin | 1.65 | 59% | WON | |
Games in each set6-4 6-7 6-4 BalshawOnclinPoints won52%48%Serve points won71%64%Return points won36%29%Games held14 of 1513 of 16Break points saved2 of 39 of 12Aces132Double faults46 | ||||||
| 2026-10-05 | Villena | J. J. Schwaerzler | 1.86 | 52% | LOST | |
Games in each set7-6 3-6 5-7 BalshawSchwaerzlerPoints won50%50%Serve points won68%67%Return points won33%32%Games held13 of 1616 of 17Break points saved3 of 63 of 4Aces177Double faults44 | ||||||
| 2026-10-02 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | H. Bernet | 2.08 | 54% | LOST | |
Games in each set6-3 2-6 3-6 BalshawBernetPoints won48%52%Serve points won64%67%Return points won33%36%Games held10 of 1312 of 13Break points saved7 of 102 of 3Aces65Double faults11 | ||||||
| 2026-10-01 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | N. Budkov Kjaer | 2.43 | 61% | WON | |
Games in each set7-5 4-6 7-6 BalshawKjaerPoints won52%48%Serve points won69%65%Return points won35%31%Games held15 of 1715 of 17Break points saved5 of 77 of 9Aces141Double faults40 | ||||||
| 2026-09-28 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | B. Harris | 1.60 | 58% | WON | |
Games in each set7-6 3-6 7-6 BalshawHarrisPoints won50%50%Serve points won64%63%Return points won37%36%Games held12 of 1614 of 17Break points saved5 of 92 of 5Aces82Double faults82 | ||||||
| 2026-09-08 | Cassis | N. Budkov Kjaer | 1.90 | 50% | LOST | |
Games in each set4-6 4-6 BalshawKjaerPoints won45%55%Serve points won66%77%Return points won23%34%Games held8 of 1010 of 10Break points saved3 of 50 of 0Aces57Double faults21 | ||||||
| 2026-09-06 | Mallorca | I. Montes-De La Torre | — | — | WON | |
Games in each set3-6 6-2 6-3 BalshawTorrePoints won55%45%Serve points won59%49%Return points won51%41%Games held9 of 137 of 13Break points saved1 of 53 of 9Aces110Double faults65 | ||||||
| 2026-09-05 | Mallorca | M. Lajal | 2.55 | 62% | WON | |
Games in each set7-6 7-5 BalshawLajalPoints won52%48%Serve points won61%57%Return points won43%39%Games held9 of 128 of 12Break points saved6 of 95 of 9Aces95Double faults71 | ||||||
| 2026-09-04 | Mallorca | B. Harris | 1.61 | 56% | WON | |
Games in each set3-6 7-6 7-5 BalshawHarrisPoints won51%49%Serve points won64%60%Return points won40%36%Games held13 of 1713 of 16Break points saved6 of 104 of 7Aces114Double faults79 | ||||||
| 2026-09-03 | Mallorca | A. Muller | 1.82 | 51% | WON | |
Games in each set7-5 6-2 BalshawMullerPoints won57%43%Serve points won71%55%Return points won45%29%Games held9 of 106 of 10Break points saved2 of 33 of 7Aces62Double faults11 | ||||||
| 2026-09-01 | Mallorca | A. Holmgren | 1.94 | 50% | WON | |
Games in each set7-6 7-5 BalshawHolmgrenPoints won54%46%Serve points won71%59%Return points won41%29%Games held11 of 1210 of 12Break points saved1 of 28 of 10Aces74Double faults00 | ||||||
| 2026-08-25 | Winston-Salem | A. Kovacevic | 2.87 | 66% | LOST | |
Games in each set4-6 6-7 BalshawKovacevicPoints won47%53%Serve points won75%79%Return points won21%25%Games held10 of 1111 of 11Break points saved0 of 10 of 0Aces49Double faults23 | ||||||
| 2026-08-23 | Winston-Salem | S. Gorzny | 1.61 | 60% | WON | |
Games in each set4-6 6-4 6-3 BalshawGorznyPoints won52%48%Serve points won62%59%Return points won41%38%Games held12 of 1510 of 14Break points saved6 of 94 of 8Aces74Double faults108 | ||||||
| 2026-08-22 | Winston-Salem | L. Pow | — | — | WON | |
Games in each set7-5 6-3 BalshawPowPoints won54%46%Serve points won71%64%Return points won36%29%Games held11 of 118 of 10Break points saved2 of 23 of 5Aces82Double faults63 | ||||||
| 2026-08-18 | Cancun 2 | A. Moro Canas | 2.16 | 56% | LOST | |
Games in each set4-6 6-7 BalshawCanasPoints won49%51%Serve points won62%63%Return points won37%38%Games held9 of 1110 of 11Break points saved1 of 310 of 11Aces25Double faults42 | ||||||
| 2026-08-11 | Brownsburg (Usa) - Qualification | D. Milavsky | 1.89 | 51% | LOST | |
Games in each set7-5 5-7 6-7 BalshawMilavskyPoints won48%52%Serve points won56%61%Return points won39%44%Games held12 of 1812 of 18Break points saved6 of 124 of 10Aces910Double faults63 | ||||||
| 2026-07-13 | Cordenons | S. Napolitano | 1.47 | 65% | LOST | |
Games in each set1-6 6-4 1-6 BalshawNapolitanoPoints won42%58%Serve points won54%71%Return points won29%46%Games held7 of 1211 of 12Break points saved4 of 90 of 1Aces73Double faults23 | ||||||
| 2026-07-10 | Liege (Belgium) - Qualification | F. Broska | 1.31 | 74% | LOST | |
Games in each set6-7 4-6 BalshawBroskaPoints won47%53%Serve points won70%72%Return points won28%30%Games held10 of 1111 of 11Break points saved2 of 34 of 4Aces44Double faults13 | ||||||
| 2026-07-09 | Liege (Belgium) - Qualification | P. Henning | 1.42 | 67% | WON | |
Games in each set6-0 6-2 BalshawHenningPoints won66%34%Serve points won73%41%Return points won59%27%Games held7 of 72 of 7Break points saved3 of 35 of 10Aces30Double faults12 | ||||||
| 2026-07-07 | Liege (Belgium) - Qualification | C. Sanchez Jover | 1.34 | 72% | WON | |
Games in each set6-2 7-5 BalshawJoverPoints won54%46%Serve points won57%48%Return points won52%43%Games held7 of 104 of 10Break points saved4 of 75 of 11Aces40Double faults63 | ||||||
| 2026-06-27 | Targu Mures | S. Nagal | 1.59 | 61% | LOST | |
Games in each set3-6 5-7 BalshawNagalPoints won47%53%Serve points won54%59%Return points won41%46%Games held6 of 118 of 10Break points saved2 of 716 of 18Aces20Double faults24 | ||||||
| 2026-06-26 | Targu Mures | A. Nedic | 1.70 | 57% | WON | |
Games in each set7-6 7-5 BalshawNedicPoints won51%49%Serve points won70%66%Return points won34%30%Games held11 of 1210 of 12Break points saved1 of 24 of 6Aces30Double faults32 | ||||||
| 2026-06-25 | Targu Mures | M. Krumich | 1.70 | 57% | WON | |
Games in each set6-3 3-6 6-3 BalshawKrumichPoints won53%47%Serve points won64%56%Return points won44%36%Games held11 of 149 of 13Break points saved1 of 48 of 12Aces34Double faults27 | ||||||
| 2026-06-24 | Targu Mures | E. Moller | RET | 2.00 | 52% | WON |
Games in each set6-1 3-0 BalshawMollerPoints won64%36%Serve points won66%38%Return points won62%34%Games held5 of 51 of 5Break points saved0 of 02 of 6Aces30Double faults14 | ||||||
| 2026-06-23 | Targu Mures | S. H. Haita | — | — | WON | |
Games in each set6-2 6-0 BalshawHaitaPoints won65%35%Serve points won67%37%Return points won63%33%Games held6 of 71 of 7Break points saved0 of 11 of 7Aces40Double faults12 | ||||||
| 2026-06-22 | Targu Mures | P. Makk | 1.23 | 77% | WON | |
Games in each set6-1 7-6 BalshawMakkPoints won57%43%Serve points won67%54%Return points won46%33%Games held8 of 105 of 9Break points saved4 of 61 of 5Aces80Double faults23 | ||||||
| 2026-06-21 | Targu Mures | F. Ribero | 1.10 | 84% | WON | |
Games in each set6-3 6-1 BalshawRiberoPoints won62%38%Serve points won74%50%Return points won50%26%Games held8 of 84 of 8Break points saved4 of 45 of 9Aces60Double faults12 | ||||||
| 2026-06-17 | Royan | L. Ratti | 1.42 | 68% | LOST | |
Games in each set6-7 6-2 1-6 BalshawRattiPoints won49%51%Serve points won59%60%Return points won40%41%Games held9 of 1310 of 14Break points saved2 of 66 of 10Aces55Double faults26 | ||||||
| 2026-06-16 | Royan | E. Coulibaly | 1.20 | 78% | WON | |
Games in each set6-1 3-6 6-1 BalshawCoulibalyPoints won54%46%Serve points won61%54%Return points won46%39%Games held10 of 126 of 11Break points saved5 of 73 of 8Aces92Double faults23 | ||||||
| 2026-06-14 | Lyon | D. Jorda Sanchis | 1.56 | 62% | LOST | |
Games in each set4-6 6-7 BalshawSanchisPoints won46%54%Serve points won56%65%Return points won35%44%Games held8 of 119 of 11Break points saved8 of 112 of 4Aces43Double faults72 | ||||||
| 2026-06-13 | Lyon | D. E. Galan | 1.74 | 56% | WON | |
Games in each set4-6 6-3 7-5 BalshawGalanPoints won52%48%Serve points won69%69%Return points won31%31%Games held14 of 1612 of 15Break points saved7 of 92 of 5Aces155Double faults70 | ||||||
| 2026-06-12 | Lyon | C. Tabur | 2.49 | 61% | WON | |
Games in each set6-2 6-4 BalshawTaburPoints won54%46%Serve points won67%61%Return points won39%33%Games held9 of 96 of 9Break points saved1 of 11 of 4Aces90Double faults31 | ||||||
| 2026-06-11 | Lyon | P. Martinez | 2.46 | 61% | WON | |
Games in each set4-6 6-1 6-4 BalshawMartinezPoints won54%46%Serve points won59%52%Return points won48%41%Games held10 of 147 of 13Break points saved5 of 93 of 9Aces80Double faults50 | ||||||
| 2026-06-09 | Lyon | L. Staeheli | 1.24 | 78% | WON | |
Games in each set7-6 7-5 BalshawStaeheliPoints won55%45%Serve points won71%57%Return points won43%29%Games held10 of 129 of 12Break points saved3 of 56 of 9Aces63Double faults63 | ||||||
Backing and fading
64 matches with a price on fileEvery match where we recorded a price before play. A figure is only coloured when its 90% range excludes zero — otherwise the sample cannot tell the difference between an edge and a run of luck.
All matches
—
When favourite
—
When underdog
—
After the first setAcross 73,803 matches on file, the player who drops the opening set wins 17% of the time.
Lost the opening set——Won the opening set——
Running total
Physical history
Retirements, walkovers and medical timeouts on file, newest first.
Challenger Clay won when E. Moller retired v E. Moller
medical timeout 1 that season
last MTO 19.10.2025 · 1 MTOs in 2026 · score 6-7 0-0 ('00 - 00) ⌚️82 m · odds 2.4-1.5 / 1.92 +1.5 | -1.5 1.78 · Hard
medical timeout
last MTO 21.08.2025 · score 2-1 (00 - 00') · odds 1.43-2.65